Beo Post - Wildersgade 32, 1408 København K - info@beopost.dk

 

FEATURE FILMS
Breeder

Breeder

Director:
Jens Dahl
Cinematographer:
Nicolai Lok Hansen
Production:
Beo Starling
2020
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Made in Bangladesh

Made in Bangladesh

Director:
Rubaiyat Hossain
Cinematographer:
Sabine Lancelin
Production:
Kona Talkies, Beofilm, Les Films de l'Après-Midi
2019
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

TIFF Official Selection 2019

Psykosia

Psykosia

Director:
Marie Grahtø
Cinematographer:
Catherine Pattinama Coleman (DFF)
Production:
Beo Starling, Bufo
2019
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

International Critics Week, Venice 2019

Koko-di Koko-da

Koko-di Koko-da

Director:
Johannes Nyholm
Cinematographer:
Johan Lundborg
Production:
Johannes Nyholm Productions, Beofilm
2019
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Sundance 2019 Official Selection

Neon Heart

Neon Heart

Director:
Laurits Flensted-Jensen
Cinematographer:
Balthazar Hertel (DFF)
Production:
Walenciak Film
2018
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

San Sebastián International Film Festival 2018 - Nominee New Directors Award

Cutterhead

Cutterhead

Director:
Rasmus Kloster Bro
Cinematographer:
Martin Munch (DFF)
Production:
Beo Starling, New Danish Screen
2018
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

The Return

The Return

Director:
Malene Choi
Cinematographer:
Catherine Pattinama Coleman (DFF)
Production:
Walenciak Film, Adomeit Film
2017
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Rotterdam International Film Festival 2018 - Winner Bright Future Award - Special Mention

Needle Boy

Needle Boy

Director:
Alexander Bak Sagmo
Cinematographer:
André Hansen
Production:
New Tales, ANTIFILM
2016
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

European Cinematography Awards (ECA) 2018 - Winner May Award

Le Passé Devant Nous

Le Passé Devant Nous

Director:
Nathalie Teirlinck
Cinematographer:
Frank van den Eeden (SBC-NSC)
Production:
Savage Film, 41 Shadows
2016
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Quit Staring at My Plate

Quit Staring at My Plate

Director:
Hana Jusic
Cinematographer:
Jana Plecas
Production:
Kinorama, Beofilm
2016
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Venice Film Festival 2016 - Winner Fedeora Award

The Giant

The Giant

Director:
Johannes Nyholm
Cinematographer:
Johan Lundborg
Production:
Garage Film, Beofilm
2016
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

San Sebastián International Film Festival 2016 - Winner Special Prize of the Jury, Guldbagge Awards 2017 - Winner Guldbagge, Rotterdam International Film Festival 2013 - Winner Eurimages Award

Idealisten

Idealisten

Director:
Christina Rosendahl
Cinematographer:
Laust Trier-Mørk
Production:
Toolbox Film
2015
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Steppeulven

Steppeulven

Director:
Ole Christian Madsen
Cinematographer:
Jørgen Johansson
Production:
Nimbus Films
2014
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Force Majeure

Force Majeure

Director:
Ruben Östlund
Cinematographer:
Fredrik Wenzel
Production:
Plattform Produktion, Motlys in co-production with Beofilm
2014
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Cannes Film Festival 2014 - Winner Un Certain Regard Jury Prize, Golden Globes, USA 2015 Nominee Golden Globe

Ækte Vare

Ækte Vare

Director:
Fenar Ahmad
Cinematographer:
Niels A. Hansen (DFF)
Production:
Beofilm in co-production with Metafilm
2014
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Det Andet Liv

Det Andet Liv

Director:
Jonas Elmer
Cinematographer:
Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Production:
Beofilm
2013
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Dual

Dual

Director:
Nejc Gazvoda
Cinematographer:
Darko Heric (ZFS)
Production:
Beofilm, Perfo Production (Slovenia), Studio Dim (Croatia)
2013
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Teddy Bear

Teddy Bear

Director:
Mads Matthiesen
Cinematographer:
Laust Trier-Mørk (DFF)
Production:
SF Film Production, Beofilm
2012
/
Feature Film
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Sundance Film Festival 2012 - Winner Directing Award

COMPANY CURRICULUM

Beo Post operates in the industry since 2006 as Beofilm Post Production and it is today an independent company with extensive facility in the Filmhus of Wildersgade 32,  located in the beautiful canal-side area of Christianshavn, in the heart of Copenhagen.

SERVICES

The facilites and the expertise of its team have provided in the years end-to-end post-production on numerous national and internationals feature films, documentaries, television series and commercials.

Our services include multiple avid suites, DCP-mastering and a fully calibrated 12-seat cinema - ideal for review screenings and color grading. The cinema has been recently updated with a state of the art 4K DCI Laser projector.

WORKFLOW

Beo Post provides custom workflow solutions and pipeline design for every project and its own unique requirements.

 

DIT and DATA WRANGLING

Our DITs and Data Managers ensure safe backups of source materials and fast dailies uploads.

 

EDITING ROOMS

Our editing rooms support all major NLE and server based multi editor projects for efficient and

 comfortable editing.

 

COLOR GRADING

Beo Post offers color grading service for Film, TV and Commercials. The DI theatre is equipped with a 4K DCI Laser projector and broadcast monitors.

 

FINISHING

We provide last minute changes and insert of graphics, VFX, subtitles and sound mixes, with full client reviews in our cinema or via web sharing platform.

 

MASTERING

We offer a full range of DCI-compliant DCP mastering, versioning services along with broadcast safe deliveries for TV.

DOCUMENTARIES FILMS
Show Dancer

Show Dancer

Director:
Laurits Flensted-Jensen
Cinematographer:
Laurits Flensted-Jensen, Troels Rasmus Jensen
Production:
Paloma and Hansen & Pedersen
2020
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

CPH DOX Official Selection

I Love You I Miss You I Hope I See You Before I Die

I Love You I Miss You I Hope I See You Before I Die

Director:
Eva Marie Rødbro
Cinematographer:
Eva Marie Rødbro, Troels Rasmus Jensen
Production:
Paloma
2019
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Full Post Production

IDFA Official Selection

Lamalera

Lamalera

Director:
Karsten Tadie
Cinematographer:
Matias Revez
Production:
Karsten Tadie
2019
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Run Like a Girl

Run Like a Girl

Director:
Katrine W. Kjær
Cinematographer:
Katrine W. Kjær
Production:
Chili Film
2019
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Invading Privacy

Invading Privacy

Director:
Ashique Mostafa
Cinematographer:
Ashique Mostafa
Production:
Khona Talkies
2019
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Translations

Translations

Director:
Tinne Zenner
Cinematographer:
Tinne Zenner
Production:
Tinne Zenner
2018
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

CPH:DOX New:Vision Jury Statement

A Stone in Our Heart

A Stone in Our Heart

Director:
Jette Bitten Glibstrup
Cinematographer:
Lis Dyre
Production:
Walenciak Film
2018
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Golden Girl

Golden Girl

Director:
Susanna Edwards
Cinematographer:
Anders Berggren, Susanna Edwards, Jan Rus Slominski
Production:
Beofilm, Film i Väst, Garagefilm International, SVT
2016
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Editing facility

Nine Rocks

Nine Rocks

Director:
Tor Nygård Kolding
Cinematographer:
Mathias Tegtmeier
Production:
First Lady Film
2015
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Expedition to the End of the World

Expedition to the End of the World

Director:
Daniel Dencik
Cinematographer:
Torben Forsberg, Valdemar Winge Leisner, Martin Munch, Adam Philp
Production:
Haslund Film in co-production with Beofilm
2013
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

Turning

Turning

Director:
Charles Atlas
Cinematographer:
Charles Atlas
Production:
Beofilm, Bullitt Film, Turning Film
2012
/
Documentary
Services provided:
Online, Color grading and Mastering

EPISODIC
PULS

PULS

Director:
Mette Føns
Cinematographer:
Lis Dyre
Production:
Toolbox
2020
/
Episodic
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Helved

Helved

Director:
Lars Therkildsen
Cinematographer:
Lis Dyre
Production:
Grasværk
2019
/
Episodic
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Hotel Paradis

Hotel Paradis

Director:
Kasper Rune Larsen
Cinematographer:
André Hansen
Production:
Stray Dog
2019
/
Episodic
Services provided:
Full Post Production

Perfekte Steder - 3 Seasons

Perfekte Steder - 3 Seasons

Director:
Mikael Wulff
Cinematographer:
Bastian Schiøtt (DFF)
Production:
New Creations
2017
/
Episodic
Services provided:
Editing facility and Mastering